“SIL INSURANCE” Insurance Company was always distinguished by its HR Management principles. Each employee of our company is regarded as an important link of a big system, the substantial part of the Company’s success depends on the latter’s productive work.
The following principles of the executive body managements are applied in our company:
We offer a job, through which you can use your knowledge and skills and become an experienced specialist in this fast growing field by excelling them.
“SIL INSURANCE” Insurance Company offers the following vacancies:
According to Decision No. 5-L of the Board of the Armenian Motor Insurers Bureau dated January 26 of 2023, starting from April 1, 2023, all insurance premiums in the MTPL sector will be calculated based on pricing models (hereinafter referred to as Model) developed by insurance companies. Based on the model developed by SIL INSURANCE CJSC, the base insurance premiums range from 29,000 to 102,500 AMD. By applying regulatory coefficients depending on the contracts duration and the coefficient corresponding to the insureds Bonus-Malus (BM) class, the final insurance premium is determined.The calculation of the model is based on factors such as the insureds registered region, the vehicles make, the year of manufacture, and other risk factors. For more detailed information and to calculate the insurance premium for your vehicle, you can use the calculator provided below.
* You can get information on your current bonus-malus class online through CMTPL online surveys section located on Bureau’s website.
In case of inquiries regarding the CMTPL calculator please call us at (+37460) 54-00-00, or email at info@silinsurance.am, or visit the Company’s office at 3 and 5 Aram St., Yerevan, RA.